This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Campari House. Campari House is committed to providing the best possible customer experience. Campari House is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Campari House customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limit to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Use of your personal information

Campari House may send you promotional communications from time to time via email or sms. A one-click unsubscribe option is included in all promotional material.

Sharing of your personal information

We do not share your personal information with any third parties or affiliates.

Changes to this privacy policy

Campari House reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Accessing your personal information

You have the right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Security

Campari House operates secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall and password protection system. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our customers.

Contacting us

Campari House welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 03 9600 1574 or email info@camparihouse.com.au
Post: Attn, Privacy Policy
23-25 Hardware Lane, Melbourne Vic 3000